Committee Assignments

Faculty Committees

AAUP REP

Ralph McNeal

ANTI-RACISM COMM 

Laura Bunyan

Phoebe Godfrey

Nancy Naples

Ingrid Semaan

Kenneth Vaughan

AWARDS

Simon Cheng, Chair

Kim Price-Glynn

Matthew Hughey

CLAS C&C REP

Ralph McNeal

COLLOQUIUM

Carla Dhillon

Ryan Talbert

Bhoomi Thakore

Jane Pryma

ECE Coordinator

Mary Bernstein

EXECUTIVE COMM

Ruth Braunstein

Simon Cheng

Andrew Deener (continuing; Fall only)

Mary Fischer

Elizabeth Holzer (continuing)

Bandana Purkayastha (continuing; Spring only)

Fumilayo Showers

GPC

Mary Bernstein

Ruth Braunstein

Simon Cheng

Andrew Deener, DGS

David Embrick

Mary Fischer

Elizabeth Holzer (Acting DGS; Spring)

Jeremy Pais

Jane Pryma

INNOVATIONS

Mary Bernstein (Chair)

Phoebe Godfrey

Darrell Irwin

Kenneth Vaughan

MERIT

Ruth Braunstein

Simon Cheng

Mary Fischer

Ralph McNeal

Bandana Purkayastha

Bradley Wright

PTR SUBCOMMITTEES

Carla Dhillon

Simon Cheng, Research Mentor

Phoebe Godfrey, Teaching Mentor

Phoebe Godfrey

Mary Bernstein

Nancy Naples

Brad Wright (Chair)

Jane Pryma

Andrew Deener, Research Mentor

Liz Holzer, Teaching Mentor

Fumi Showers

Kim Price-Glynn, Research Mentor

Ruthie Braunstein, Teaching Mentor

Nancy Naples

Ryan Talbert

Brad, Research Mentor

Ralph McNeal, Teaching Mentor

Bhoomi Thakore

Mary Bernstein, Research Mentor

Christin, Teaching Mentor

PLANNING COMM.

Andrew Deener, DGS

Manisha Desai, Head (Spring)

Bandana Purkayastha, Interim Head (Fall)

Kenneth Vaughan, Scheduler

Bradley Wright, DUS

TEACHING

Mary Fischer

Jeremy Pais

Kim Price-Glynn

TRANSCRIPT EVALUATOR STUDY ABROAD/NONUCONN

Michael Wallace

UPC

Brad Wright, DUS

Noel Cazenave

Carla Dhillon

Matthew Hughey

Darrell Irwin

Ralph McNeal

Fumilayo Showers

Ryan Talbert

Michael Wallace

Grad Student Committees

GPC 

Chase Lonas

Rianka Roy

TEACHING COMMITTEE 

Asmita Aasaavari

Madison Danton

Davida Schiffer 

 UPC 

 

 FACULTY MENTOR AWARD 

Cara Cancelmo

Rhys Hall

 GRADUATE EXECUTIVES 

 

ANTI-RACISM COMITTEE

Bryan Greene

Carol Ann Jackson

 

GRADUATE PROGRAM COMMITTEE 

 

 GRADUATE STUDENT SENATE REPRESENTATIVE 

Bryan Greene

 RECRUITMENT AND ORIENTATION 

Olivia Dono

Dunahay Pereyra

 GRADUATE LIASON